Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7705DS
evertz
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Fiber Distribution Splitter

Model: 7705DS

  • Bi-directional operation handles 1310nm and 1550nm bands
  • Passive design for any bit rate
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required
  • Low insertion loss to conserve system power
  • Supports single mode fiber
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
Fiber Distribution Splitter.
  • Bi-directional operation handles 1310nm and 1550nm bands
  • Passive design for any bit rate
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required
  • Low insertion loss to conserve system power
  • Supports single mode fiber
  • Available in SC, ST & FC connector options
 
Request Quote